DynastyTradeCalc

Terrance Ferguson Dynasty Trade Value

Terrance Ferguson dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,390
Overall rank#137
Position rankTE16
30-day trend▼ 2
Age23.5
TeamLAR
Experience1 yrs
Draft2025 Rd 2 Pick 14
CollegeOregon
Tier27

Terrance Ferguson dynasty outlook

Terrance Ferguson is valued at 1,390, ranked #137 overall and #16 of 67 TEs. The next player above him at TE is Travis Kelce, worth 1,393, a gap of 3 points. Below him, Eli Stowers sits at 1,343, 47 points lower. He sits in tier 27 on the FantasyCalc board. Terrance Ferguson is 23.5 years old. The TE window runs to about 29, so he has around 6 years of prime left. He has 1 season behind him. His dynasty value of 1,390 is above his redraft value of 0 by 1,390 (a small share), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Terrance Ferguson lost 2 points over 30 days (about 0%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Keep him while he produces, and revisit the decision after the next value update. PPR note: tight ends receive a large share of their points through catches, so this full-PPR value is most reliable in PPR leagues. Terrance Ferguson was drafted in 2025, round 2, pick 14. He came out of Oregon. He is listed with LAR.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Romeo Doubs1,390
TE Travis Kelce1,393
RB Jonathon Brooks1,397
WR Ja'Kobi Lane1,411
WR Chris Bell1,413
WR Devaughn Vele1,413

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Terrance Ferguson's dynasty trade value?

Terrance Ferguson is valued at 1,390, ranking #137 overall and #16 among TEs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Terrance Ferguson a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Terrance Ferguson is near the TE age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Terrance Ferguson?

Closest in value: Romeo Doubs (1,390), Travis Kelce (1,393), Jonathon Brooks (1,397).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.