DynastyTradeCalc

Cam Ward Dynasty Trade Value

Cam Ward dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,314
Overall rank#144
Position rankQB23
30-day trend▼ 385
Age24.3
TeamTEN
Experience1 yrs
Draft2025 Rd 1 Pick 1
CollegeMiami (FL)
Tier27

Cam Ward dynasty outlook

At 1,314, Cam Ward ranks #144 among all dynasty assets and #23 at QB out of 70. The next player above him at QB is Matthew Stafford, worth 1,324, a gap of 10 points. Below him, Baker Mayfield sits at 1,304, 10 points lower. He sits in tier 27 on the FantasyCalc board. At 24.3, Cam Ward is 7.7 years short of the QB peak age of 32, leaving roughly 8 productive years at that peak. He has 1 season behind him. Dynasty value (1,314) runs 1,230 points over redraft (84), a 1464% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 385 points (about 23%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: neutral. Contenders can keep him as depth; rebuilders should only move him for younger, similarly valued players. Superflex note: this is a 1QB board. In superflex formats quarterbacks usually command a premium, so adjust Cam Ward's value upward before using it there. Cam Ward was drafted in 2025, round 1, pick 1. He came out of Miami (FL). He is listed with TEN.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Tre' Harris1,317
TE Jake Ferguson1,311
RB Kaelon Black1,309
RB J.K. Dobbins1,321
QB Matthew Stafford1,324
QB Baker Mayfield1,304

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Cam Ward's dynasty trade value?

Cam Ward is valued at 1,314, ranking #144 overall and #23 among QBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Cam Ward a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Cam Ward is near the QB age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Cam Ward?

Closest in value: Tre' Harris (1,317), Jake Ferguson (1,311), Kaelon Black (1,309).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.