DynastyTradeCalc

Germie Bernard Dynasty Trade Value

Germie Bernard dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,236
Overall rank#162
Position rankWR67
30-day trend▼ 15
Age22.8
TeamPIT
Experience0 yrs
Draft2026 Rd 2 Pick 15
CollegeAlabama
Tier28

Germie Bernard dynasty outlook

Germie Bernard is valued at 1,236, ranked #162 overall and #67 of 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Khalil Shakir, worth 1,237, a gap of 1 points. Below him, Roman Wilson sits at 1,223, 13 points lower. He sits in tier 28 on the FantasyCalc board. Germie Bernard is 22.8 years old. The WR window runs to about 28, so he has around 5 years of prime left. He has not yet played a season. His dynasty value of 1,236 is above his redraft value of 0 by 1,236 (a small share), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Germie Bernard lost 15 points over 30 days (about 1%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Keep him while he produces, and revisit the decision after the next value update. PPR note: receivers score most in full PPR, so the board value of Germie Bernard reflects catches as well as yards; check the format before comparing him to a non-PPR player. Germie Bernard was drafted in 2026, round 2, pick 15. He came out of Alabama. He is listed with PIT.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Khalil Shakir1,237
WR Malachi Fields1,243
WR Jayden Reed1,243
TE Oronde Gadsden1,249
WR Roman Wilson1,223
TE Mark Andrews1,223

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Germie Bernard's dynasty trade value?

Germie Bernard is valued at 1,236, ranking #162 overall and #67 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Germie Bernard a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Germie Bernard is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Germie Bernard?

Closest in value: Khalil Shakir (1,237), Malachi Fields (1,243), Jayden Reed (1,243).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.