DynastyTradeCalc

Stefon Diggs Dynasty Trade Value

Stefon Diggs dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,263
Overall rank#154
Position rankWR62
30-day trend▼ 100
Age32.8
TeamWAS
Experience11 yrs
Draft2015 Rd 5 Pick 10
CollegeMaryland
Tier28

Stefon Diggs dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has Stefon Diggs at 1,263: #154 overall, #62 of 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Jakobi Meyers, worth 1,266, a gap of 3 points. Below him, Tank Dell sits at 1,251, 12 points lower. He sits in tier 28 on the FantasyCalc board. At 32.8, Stefon Diggs is beyond the usual WR peak of 28; expect a shrinking prime. He has 11 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 1,263 is above his redraft value of 778 by 485 (62%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Stefon Diggs lost 100 points over 30 days (about 7%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: sell. The window is closing, so a contender gets more return by trading him than by holding into decline. PPR note: receivers score most in full PPR, so the board value of Stefon Diggs reflects catches as well as yards; check the format before comparing him to a non-PPR player. Stefon Diggs was drafted in 2015, round 5, pick 10. He came out of Maryland. He is listed with WAS.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Jakobi Meyers1,266
RB Keaton Mitchell1,257
WR Tank Dell1,251
RB Rachaad White1,251
RB Rico Dowdle1,277
TE Oronde Gadsden1,249

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Stefon Diggs's dynasty trade value?

Stefon Diggs is valued at 1,263, ranking #154 overall and #62 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Stefon Diggs a buy or sell in dynasty?

Sell. Stefon Diggs is past the typical WR peak age of 28, so the rule-based signal is to sell while the market still values him.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Stefon Diggs?

Closest in value: Jakobi Meyers (1,266), Keaton Mitchell (1,257), Tank Dell (1,251).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.