DynastyTradeCalc

Jalen Hurts Dynasty Trade Value

Jalen Hurts dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value2,206
Overall rank#81
Position rankQB12
30-day trend▼ 636
Age28.1
TeamPHI
Experience6 yrs
Draft2020 Rd 2 Pick 21
CollegeOklahoma
Tier21

Jalen Hurts dynasty outlook

At 2,206, Jalen Hurts ranks #81 among all dynasty assets and #12 at QB out of 70. The next player above him at QB is Bryce Young, worth 2,213, a gap of 7 points. Below him, Jaxson Dart sits at 2,177, 29 points lower. He sits in tier 21 on the FantasyCalc board. At 28.1, Jalen Hurts is 3.9 years short of the QB peak age of 32, leaving roughly 4 productive years at that peak. He has 6 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (2,206) runs 920 points over redraft (1,286), a 72% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 636 points (about 22%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. The signal is neutral, so decide on your roster window: contenders keep him, rebuilders test the market. Superflex note: this is a 1QB board. In superflex formats quarterbacks usually command a premium, so adjust Jalen Hurts's value upward before using it there. Jalen Hurts was drafted in 2020, round 2, pick 21. He came out of Oklahoma. He is listed with PHI.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Travis Etienne2,210
WR Jameson Williams2,200
QB Bryce Young2,213
QB Tyler Shough2,229
WR Davante Adams2,180
QB Jaxson Dart2,177

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Jalen Hurts's dynasty trade value?

Jalen Hurts is valued at 2,206, ranking #81 overall and #12 among QBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Jalen Hurts a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Jalen Hurts is near the QB age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Jalen Hurts?

Closest in value: Travis Etienne (2,210), Jameson Williams (2,200), Bryce Young (2,213).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.