DynastyTradeCalc

RJ Harvey Dynasty Trade Value

RJ Harvey dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value2,041
Overall rank#88
Position rankRB28
30-day trend▼ 103
Age25.6
TeamDEN
Experience1 yrs
Draft2025 Rd 2 Pick 28
CollegeUCF
Tier22

RJ Harvey dynasty outlook

RJ Harvey carries a 2,041 value, which places him #88 overall and #28 among 107 RBs. The next player above him at RB is Kyle Monangai, worth 2,041, a gap of 0 points. Below him, Josh Jacobs sits at 1,994, 47 points lower. He sits in tier 22 on the FantasyCalc board. RJ Harvey is 25.6, right at the RB peak zone (around 26). Most of the value is in the next two to three seasons. He has 1 season behind him. Dynasty value (2,041) runs 608 points over redraft (1,433), a 42% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 103 points (about 5%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Keep him while he produces, and revisit the decision after the next value update. PPR note: a 12-team PPR scale rewards pass-catching backs, so if RJ Harvey's role is mostly rushing, his real value in a non-PPR league is lower. RJ Harvey was drafted in 2025, round 2, pick 28. He came out of UCF. He is listed with DEN.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Kyle Monangai2,041
TE Isaiah Likely2,028
QB Bo Nix2,027
QB Justin Herbert2,000
RB Josh Jacobs1,994
QB Fernando Mendoza1,972

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is RJ Harvey's dynasty trade value?

RJ Harvey is valued at 2,041, ranking #88 overall and #28 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is RJ Harvey a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. RJ Harvey is near the RB age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to RJ Harvey?

Closest in value: Kyle Monangai (2,041), Isaiah Likely (2,028), Bo Nix (2,027).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.