DynastyTradeCalc

Keaton Mitchell Dynasty Trade Value

Keaton Mitchell dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,257
Overall rank#155
Position rankRB50
30-day trend▲ 65
Age24.7
TeamLAC
Experience3 yrs
Draft–
CollegeEast Carolina
Tier28

Keaton Mitchell dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has Keaton Mitchell at 1,257: #155 overall, #50 of 107 RBs. The next player above him at RB is Rico Dowdle, worth 1,277, a gap of 20 points. Below him, Rachaad White sits at 1,251, 6 points lower. He sits in tier 28 on the FantasyCalc board. At 24.7, Keaton Mitchell is in the middle of the RB window; the decline usually starts soon after 26. He has 3 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 1,257 is above his redraft value of 486 by 771 (159%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Keaton Mitchell is up 65 points over 30 days (about 5%), which means buyers have been paying more recently. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: buy-side. Contenders keep him; rebuilders can acquire him if the price does not exceed the value listed above. PPR note: the scale assumes full PPR scoring, so Keaton Mitchell's receiving work counts toward his value; in a standard league the number would be lower. He came out of East Carolina. He is listed with LAC.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Stefon Diggs1,263
WR Tank Dell1,251
RB Rachaad White1,251
TE Oronde Gadsden1,249
WR Jakobi Meyers1,266
WR Malachi Fields1,243

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Keaton Mitchell's dynasty trade value?

Keaton Mitchell is valued at 1,257, ranking #155 overall and #50 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Keaton Mitchell a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Keaton Mitchell is inside the RB age window (peak age 26) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Keaton Mitchell?

Closest in value: Stefon Diggs (1,263), Tank Dell (1,251), Rachaad White (1,251).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.