DynastyTradeCalc

Dontayvion Wicks Dynasty Trade Value

Dontayvion Wicks dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,150
Overall rank#178
Position rankWR73
30-day trend▼ 50
Age25.3
TeamPHI
Experience3 yrs
Draft2023 Rd 5 Pick 24
CollegeVirginia
Tier28

Dontayvion Wicks dynasty outlook

Dontayvion Wicks carries a 1,150 value, which places him #178 overall and #73 among 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Tyreek Hill, worth 1,152, a gap of 2 points. Below him, Quentin Johnston sits at 1,144, 6 points lower. He sits in tier 28 on the FantasyCalc board. The usual WR peak falls near 28. With Dontayvion Wicks at 25.3, the remaining prime is about 3 seasons. He has 3 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (1,150) runs 835 points over redraft (315), a 265% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 50 points (about 4%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Neither a buy nor a sell signal applies, so the choice depends on whether your team is competing now. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, Dontayvion Wicks would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. Dontayvion Wicks was drafted in 2023, round 5, pick 24. He came out of Virginia. He is listed with PHI.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Tyreek Hill1,152
TE Michael Mayer1,155
WR Quentin Johnston1,144
RB Nicholas Singleton1,167
QB Kyler Murray1,180
RB MarShawn Lloyd1,183

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Dontayvion Wicks's dynasty trade value?

Dontayvion Wicks is valued at 1,150, ranking #178 overall and #73 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Dontayvion Wicks a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Dontayvion Wicks is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Dontayvion Wicks?

Closest in value: Tyreek Hill (1,152), Michael Mayer (1,155), Quentin Johnston (1,144).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.