DynastyTradeCalc

Isaac TeSlaa Dynasty Trade Value

Isaac TeSlaa dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,098
Overall rank#180
Position rankWR75
30-day trend▲ 128
Age24.6
TeamDET
Experience1 yrs
Draft2025 Rd 3 Pick 6
CollegeArkansas
Tier29

Isaac TeSlaa dynasty outlook

At 1,098, Isaac TeSlaa ranks #180 among all dynasty assets and #75 at WR out of 152. The next player above him at WR is Quentin Johnston, worth 1,144, a gap of 46 points. Below him, Malik Washington sits at 1,087, 11 points lower. He sits in tier 29 on the FantasyCalc board. At 24.6, Isaac TeSlaa is 3.4 years short of the WR peak age of 28, leaving roughly 3 productive years at that peak. He has 1 season behind him. Dynasty value (1,098) runs 1,098 points over redraft (0), a a small share premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Over the last month his value rose 128 points (about 13%), a sign the market is warming to him. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: a buy under this rule. A contender gains most by adding him now; a rebuilder should avoid overpaying in a trade. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, Isaac TeSlaa would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. Isaac TeSlaa was drafted in 2025, round 3, pick 6. He came out of Arkansas. He is listed with DET.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Malik Washington1,087
WR Courtland Sutton1,087
WR Tre Tucker1,082
TE AJ Barner1,072
WR Michael Pittman1,066
WR Quentin Johnston1,144

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Isaac TeSlaa's dynasty trade value?

Isaac TeSlaa is valued at 1,098, ranking #180 overall and #75 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Isaac TeSlaa a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Isaac TeSlaa is inside the WR age window (peak age 28) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Isaac TeSlaa?

Closest in value: Malik Washington (1,087), Courtland Sutton (1,087), Tre Tucker (1,082).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.