DynastyTradeCalc

Lamar Jackson Dynasty Trade Value

Lamar Jackson dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value3,480
Overall rank#37
Position rankQB3
30-day trend▼ 546
Age29.7
TeamBAL
Experience8 yrs
Draft2018 Rd 1 Pick 32
CollegeLouisville
Tier15

Lamar Jackson dynasty outlook

Lamar Jackson carries a 3,480 value, which places him #37 overall and #3 among 70 QBs. The next player above him at QB is Caleb Williams, worth 3,585, a gap of 105 points. Below him, Joe Burrow sits at 3,314, 166 points lower. He sits in tier 15 on the FantasyCalc board. The usual QB peak falls near 32. With Lamar Jackson at 29.7, the remaining prime is about 2 seasons. He has 8 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (3,480) runs 352 points over redraft (3,128), a 11% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 546 points (about 14%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Keep him while he produces, and revisit the decision after the next value update. Superflex note: this is a 1QB board. In superflex formats quarterbacks usually command a premium, so adjust Lamar Jackson's value upward before using it there. Lamar Jackson was drafted in 2018, round 1, pick 32. He came out of Louisville. He is listed with BAL.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Carnell Tate3,489
TE Tyler Warren3,519
WR Parker Washington3,554
RB Quinshon Judkins3,381
QB Caleb Williams3,585
RB Bucky Irving3,324

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Lamar Jackson's dynasty trade value?

Lamar Jackson is valued at 3,480, ranking #37 overall and #3 among QBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Lamar Jackson a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Lamar Jackson is near the QB age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Lamar Jackson?

Closest in value: Carnell Tate (3,489), Tyler Warren (3,519), Parker Washington (3,554).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.