DynastyTradeCalc

Jadarian Price Dynasty Trade Value

Jadarian Price dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value2,664
Overall rank#66
Position rankRB24
30-day trend▼ 859
Age23.0
TeamSEA
Experience0 yrs
Draft2026 Rd 1 Pick 32
CollegeNotre Dame
Tier18

Jadarian Price dynasty outlook

At 2,664, Jadarian Price ranks #66 among all dynasty assets and #24 at RB out of 107. The next player above him at RB is Cam Skattebo, worth 2,886, a gap of 222 points. Below him, Jaylen Warren sits at 2,498, 166 points lower. He sits in tier 18 on the FantasyCalc board. At 23.0, Jadarian Price is 3.0 years short of the RB peak age of 26, leaving roughly 3 productive years at that peak. He has not yet played a season. Dynasty value (2,664) runs 2,263 points over redraft (401), a 564% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 859 points (about 24%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. The signal is neutral, so decide on your roster window: contenders keep him, rebuilders test the market. PPR note: a 12-team PPR scale rewards pass-catching backs, so if Jadarian Price's role is mostly rushing, his real value in a non-PPR league is lower. Jadarian Price was drafted in 2026, round 1, pick 32. He came out of Notre Dame. He is listed with SEA.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Matthew Golden2,659
TE Harold Fannin2,670
WR Rashee Rice2,683
QB Trevor Lawrence2,703
TE Tucker Kraft2,709
WR Denzel Boston2,740

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Jadarian Price's dynasty trade value?

Jadarian Price is valued at 2,664, ranking #66 overall and #24 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Jadarian Price a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Jadarian Price is near the RB age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Jadarian Price?

Closest in value: Matthew Golden (2,659), Harold Fannin (2,670), Rashee Rice (2,683).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.