DynastyTradeCalc

Saquon Barkley Dynasty Trade Value

Saquon Barkley dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value3,031
Overall rank#51
Position rankRB20
30-day trend▼ 1,279
Age29.6
TeamPHI
Experience8 yrs
Draft2018 Rd 1 Pick 2
CollegePenn State
Tier16

Saquon Barkley dynasty outlook

Saquon Barkley carries a 3,031 value, which places him #51 overall and #20 among 107 RBs. The next player above him at RB is D'Andre Swift, worth 3,144, a gap of 113 points. Below him, Chuba Hubbard sits at 2,959, 72 points lower. He sits in tier 16 on the FantasyCalc board. Saquon Barkley is 29.6, already 3.6 years past the RB peak of 26, so the window is short. He has 8 seasons behind him. Redraft (3,612) outruns dynasty (3,031) by 581 points; the long-term market is less enthusiastic than the current season. That gap favors a contender who needs points now, and a rebuilder may find him cheaper to buy. His 30-day value is down 1,279 points (about 30%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: sell-side. Rebuilders should move him now; contenders should only keep him if he is the piece that wins this season. PPR note: a 12-team PPR scale rewards pass-catching backs, so if Saquon Barkley's role is mostly rushing, his real value in a non-PPR league is lower. Saquon Barkley was drafted in 2018, round 1, pick 2. He came out of Penn State. He is listed with PHI.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
QB Brock Purdy3,023
QB Patrick Mahomes3,051
WR DeVonta Smith3,005
WR Tee Higgins3,095
RB Chuba Hubbard2,959
WR Luther Burden3,106

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Saquon Barkley's dynasty trade value?

Saquon Barkley is valued at 3,031, ranking #51 overall and #20 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Saquon Barkley a buy or sell in dynasty?

Sell. Saquon Barkley is past the typical RB peak age of 26, so the rule-based signal is to sell while the market still values him.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Saquon Barkley?

Closest in value: Brock Purdy (3,023), Patrick Mahomes (3,051), DeVonta Smith (3,005).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.