DynastyTradeCalc

Rome Odunze Dynasty Trade Value

Rome Odunze dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value2,250
Overall rank#77
Position rankWR34
30-day trend▼ 876
Age24.3
TeamCHI
Experience2 yrs
Draft2024 Rd 1 Pick 9
CollegeWashington
Tier21

Rome Odunze dynasty outlook

At 2,250, Rome Odunze ranks #77 among all dynasty assets and #34 at WR out of 152. The next player above him at WR is Jalen Coker, worth 2,279, a gap of 29 points. Below him, Jameson Williams sits at 2,200, 50 points lower. He sits in tier 21 on the FantasyCalc board. At 24.3, Rome Odunze is 3.7 years short of the WR peak age of 28, leaving roughly 4 productive years at that peak. He has 2 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (2,250) runs 1,100 points over redraft (1,150), a 96% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 876 points (about 28%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: neutral. Contenders can keep him as depth; rebuilders should only move him for younger, similarly valued players. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, Rome Odunze would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. Rome Odunze was drafted in 2024, round 1, pick 9. He came out of Washington. He is listed with CHI.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
QB Tyler Shough2,229
WR Jalen Coker2,279
QB Bryce Young2,213
RB Travis Etienne2,210
QB Jalen Hurts2,206
WR Jameson Williams2,200

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Rome Odunze's dynasty trade value?

Rome Odunze is valued at 2,250, ranking #77 overall and #34 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Rome Odunze a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Rome Odunze is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Rome Odunze?

Closest in value: Tyler Shough (2,229), Jalen Coker (2,279), Bryce Young (2,213).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.