DynastyTradeCalc

Tucker Kraft Dynasty Trade Value

Tucker Kraft dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value2,709
Overall rank#62
Position rankTE6
30-day trend▼ 275
Age25.9
TeamGB
Experience3 yrs
Draft2023 Rd 3 Pick 15
CollegeSouth Dakota State
Tier18

Tucker Kraft dynasty outlook

Tucker Kraft is valued at 2,709, ranked #62 overall and #6 of 67 TEs. The next player above him at TE is Sam LaPorta, worth 2,905, a gap of 196 points. Below him, Harold Fannin sits at 2,670, 39 points lower. He sits in tier 18 on the FantasyCalc board. Tucker Kraft is 25.9 years old. The TE window runs to about 29, so he has around 3 years of prime left. He has 3 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 2,709 is above his redraft value of 1,541 by 1,168 (76%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Tucker Kraft lost 275 points over 30 days (about 9%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Neither a buy nor a sell signal applies, so the choice depends on whether your team is competing now. PPR note: tight ends receive a large share of their points through catches, so this full-PPR value is most reliable in PPR leagues. Tucker Kraft was drafted in 2023, round 3, pick 15. He came out of South Dakota State. He is listed with GB.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
QB Trevor Lawrence2,703
WR Rashee Rice2,683
WR Denzel Boston2,740
TE Harold Fannin2,670
RB Jadarian Price2,664
WR Matthew Golden2,659

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Tucker Kraft's dynasty trade value?

Tucker Kraft is valued at 2,709, ranking #62 overall and #6 among TEs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Tucker Kraft a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Tucker Kraft is near the TE age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Tucker Kraft?

Closest in value: Trevor Lawrence (2,703), Rashee Rice (2,683), Denzel Boston (2,740).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.