DynastyTradeCalc

George Kittle Dynasty Trade Value

George Kittle dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value2,315
Overall rank#75
Position rankTE9
30-day trend▲ 518
Age33.0
TeamSF
Experience9 yrs
Draft2017 Rd 5 Pick 2
CollegeIowa
Tier20

George Kittle dynasty outlook

George Kittle carries a 2,315 value, which places him #75 overall and #9 among 67 TEs. The next player above him at TE is Kenyon Sadiq, worth 2,475, a gap of 160 points. Below him, Dalton Kincaid sits at 2,121, 194 points lower. He sits in tier 20 on the FantasyCalc board. George Kittle is 33.0, already 4.0 years past the TE peak of 29, so the window is short. He has 9 seasons behind him. Redraft (2,893) outruns dynasty (2,315) by 578 points; the long-term market is less enthusiastic than the current season. That gap favors a contender who needs points now, and a rebuilder may find him cheaper to buy. Over the last month his value rose 518 points (about 29%), a sign the market is warming to him. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: sell. The window is closing, so a contender gets more return by trading him than by holding into decline. PPR note: the 12-team PPR scale matters for tight ends, since receptions drive most of their fantasy output. George Kittle was drafted in 2017, round 5, pick 2. He came out of Iowa. He is listed with SF.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Makai Lemon2,316
WR Jalen Coker2,279
WR KC Concepcion2,372
WR Rome Odunze2,250
QB Tyler Shough2,229
QB Bryce Young2,213

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is George Kittle's dynasty trade value?

George Kittle is valued at 2,315, ranking #75 overall and #9 among TEs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is George Kittle a buy or sell in dynasty?

Sell. George Kittle is past the typical TE peak age of 29, so the rule-based signal is to sell while the market still values him.

Who are similar dynasty assets to George Kittle?

Closest in value: Makai Lemon (2,316), Jalen Coker (2,279), KC Concepcion (2,372).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.