DynastyTradeCalc

Ladd McConkey Dynasty Trade Value

Ladd McConkey dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value2,814
Overall rank#60
Position rankWR25
30-day trend▼ 1,136
Age24.9
TeamLAC
Experience2 yrs
Draft2024 Rd 2 Pick 2
CollegeGeorgia
Tier17

Ladd McConkey dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has Ladd McConkey at 2,814: #60 overall, #25 of 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Jordyn Tyson, worth 2,870, a gap of 56 points. Below him, Denzel Boston sits at 2,740, 74 points lower. He sits in tier 17 on the FantasyCalc board. Measured against a WR peak of 28, Ladd McConkey has roughly 3 seasons before the window closes. He has 2 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 2,814 is above his redraft value of 1,433 by 1,381 (96%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Ladd McConkey lost 1,136 points over 30 days (about 29%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Keep him while he produces, and revisit the decision after the next value update. PPR note: receivers score most in full PPR, so the board value of Ladd McConkey reflects catches as well as yards; check the format before comparing him to a non-PPR player. Ladd McConkey was drafted in 2024, round 2, pick 2. He came out of Georgia. He is listed with LAC.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Jordyn Tyson2,870
WR Michael Wilson2,878
RB Cam Skattebo2,886
WR Denzel Boston2,740
RB TreVeyon Henderson2,900
TE Sam LaPorta2,905

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Ladd McConkey's dynasty trade value?

Ladd McConkey is valued at 2,814, ranking #60 overall and #25 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Ladd McConkey a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Ladd McConkey is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Ladd McConkey?

Closest in value: Jordyn Tyson (2,870), Michael Wilson (2,878), Cam Skattebo (2,886).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.