DynastyTradeCalc

Makai Lemon Dynasty Trade Value

Makai Lemon dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value2,316
Overall rank#74
Position rankWR32
30-day trend▼ 411
Age22.3
TeamPHI
Experience0 yrs
Draft2026 Rd 1 Pick 20
CollegeUSC
Tier20

Makai Lemon dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has Makai Lemon at 2,316: #74 overall, #32 of 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is KC Concepcion, worth 2,372, a gap of 56 points. Below him, Jalen Coker sits at 2,279, 37 points lower. He sits in tier 20 on the FantasyCalc board. Measured against a WR peak of 28, Makai Lemon has roughly 6 seasons before the window closes. He has not yet played a season. His dynasty value of 2,316 is above his redraft value of 297 by 2,019 (680%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Makai Lemon lost 411 points over 30 days (about 15%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Contenders should keep him unless a trade gives clear current value; rebuilders should look for a better return. PPR note: receivers score most in full PPR, so the board value of Makai Lemon reflects catches as well as yards; check the format before comparing him to a non-PPR player. Makai Lemon was drafted in 2026, round 1, pick 20. He came out of USC. He is listed with PHI.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
TE George Kittle2,315
WR Jalen Coker2,279
WR KC Concepcion2,372
WR Rome Odunze2,250
QB Tyler Shough2,229
QB Bryce Young2,213

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Makai Lemon's dynasty trade value?

Makai Lemon is valued at 2,316, ranking #74 overall and #32 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Makai Lemon a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Makai Lemon is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Makai Lemon?

Closest in value: George Kittle (2,315), Jalen Coker (2,279), KC Concepcion (2,372).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.