DynastyTradeCalc

Michael Wilson Dynasty Trade Value

Michael Wilson dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value2,878
Overall rank#58
Position rankWR23
30-day trend▲ 909
Age26.6
TeamARI
Experience3 yrs
Draft2023 Rd 3 Pick 31
CollegeStanford
Tier17

Michael Wilson dynasty outlook

Michael Wilson is valued at 2,878, ranked #58 overall and #23 of 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is DeVonta Smith, worth 3,005, a gap of 127 points. Below him, Jordyn Tyson sits at 2,870, 8 points lower. He sits in tier 17 on the FantasyCalc board. At 26.6, Michael Wilson is in the middle of the WR window; the decline usually starts soon after 28. He has 3 seasons behind him. His redraft value of 3,330 is above his dynasty value of 2,878 by 452, so the market discounts him for the long term. That gap favors a contender who needs points now, and a rebuilder may find him cheaper to buy. Michael Wilson is up 909 points over 30 days (about 46%), which means buyers have been paying more recently. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: buy-side. Contenders keep him; rebuilders can acquire him if the price does not exceed the value listed above. PPR note: receivers score most in full PPR, so the board value of Michael Wilson reflects catches as well as yards; check the format before comparing him to a non-PPR player. Michael Wilson was drafted in 2023, round 3, pick 31. He came out of Stanford. He is listed with ARI.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Cam Skattebo2,886
WR Jordyn Tyson2,870
RB TreVeyon Henderson2,900
TE Sam LaPorta2,905
WR Ladd McConkey2,814
RB Chuba Hubbard2,959

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Michael Wilson's dynasty trade value?

Michael Wilson is valued at 2,878, ranking #58 overall and #23 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Michael Wilson a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Michael Wilson is inside the WR age window (peak age 28) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Michael Wilson?

Closest in value: Cam Skattebo (2,886), Jordyn Tyson (2,870), TreVeyon Henderson (2,900).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.