DynastyTradeCalc

Tony Pollard Dynasty Trade Value

Tony Pollard dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,432
Overall rank#130
Position rankRB45
30-day trend▼ 232
Age29.4
TeamTEN
Experience7 yrs
Draft2019 Rd 4 Pick 26
CollegeMemphis
Tier26

Tony Pollard dynasty outlook

At 1,432, Tony Pollard ranks #130 among all dynasty assets and #45 at RB out of 107. The next player above him at RB is Tyler Allgeier, worth 1,445, a gap of 13 points. Below him, Jonathon Brooks sits at 1,397, 35 points lower. He sits in tier 26 on the FantasyCalc board. Tony Pollard is 29.4, already 3.4 years past the RB peak of 26, so the window is short. He has 7 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (1,432) runs 272 points over redraft (1,160), a 23% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 232 points (about 14%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: sell-side. Rebuilders should move him now; contenders should only keep him if he is the piece that wins this season. PPR note: a 12-team PPR scale rewards pass-catching backs, so if Tony Pollard's role is mostly rushing, his real value in a non-PPR league is lower. Tony Pollard was drafted in 2019, round 4, pick 26. He came out of Memphis. He is listed with TEN.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Keon Coleman1,443
WR Xavier Worthy1,445
RB Tyler Allgeier1,445
TE Brenton Strange1,414
WR Chris Bell1,413
WR Devaughn Vele1,413

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Tony Pollard's dynasty trade value?

Tony Pollard is valued at 1,432, ranking #130 overall and #45 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Tony Pollard a buy or sell in dynasty?

Sell. Tony Pollard is past the typical RB peak age of 26, so the rule-based signal is to sell while the market still values him.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Tony Pollard?

Closest in value: Keon Coleman (1,443), Xavier Worthy (1,445), Tyler Allgeier (1,445).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.