DynastyTradeCalc

Denzel Boston Dynasty Trade Value

Denzel Boston dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value2,740
Overall rank#61
Position rankWR26
30-day trend▲ 807
Age22.8
TeamCLE
Experience0 yrs
Draft2026 Rd 2 Pick 7
CollegeWashington
Tier18

Denzel Boston dynasty outlook

Denzel Boston carries a 2,740 value, which places him #61 overall and #26 among 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Ladd McConkey, worth 2,814, a gap of 74 points. Below him, Rashee Rice sits at 2,683, 57 points lower. He sits in tier 18 on the FantasyCalc board. The usual WR peak falls near 28. With Denzel Boston at 22.8, the remaining prime is about 5 seasons. He has not yet played a season. Dynasty value (2,740) runs 1,402 points over redraft (1,338), a 105% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Over the last month his value rose 807 points (about 42%), a sign the market is warming to him. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: buy. Contenders should keep him as a core piece; rebuilders gain only if they can buy below board value. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, Denzel Boston would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. Denzel Boston was drafted in 2026, round 2, pick 7. He came out of Washington. He is listed with CLE.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
TE Tucker Kraft2,709
QB Trevor Lawrence2,703
WR Rashee Rice2,683
TE Harold Fannin2,670
WR Ladd McConkey2,814
RB Jadarian Price2,664

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Denzel Boston's dynasty trade value?

Denzel Boston is valued at 2,740, ranking #61 overall and #26 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Denzel Boston a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Denzel Boston is inside the WR age window (peak age 28) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Denzel Boston?

Closest in value: Tucker Kraft (2,709), Trevor Lawrence (2,703), Rashee Rice (2,683).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.