DynastyTradeCalc

Derrick Henry Dynasty Trade Value

Derrick Henry dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value3,730
Overall rank#31
Position rankRB14
30-day trend▲ 409
Age32.7
TeamBAL
Experience10 yrs
Draft2016 Rd 2 Pick 14
CollegeAlabama
Tier14

Derrick Henry dynasty outlook

Derrick Henry carries a 3,730 value, which places him #31 overall and #14 among 107 RBs. The next player above him at RB is Javonte Williams, worth 3,842, a gap of 112 points. Below him, Omarion Hampton sits at 3,693, 37 points lower. He sits in tier 14 on the FantasyCalc board. Derrick Henry is 32.7, already 6.7 years past the RB peak of 26, so the window is short. He has 10 seasons behind him. Redraft (7,258) outruns dynasty (3,730) by 3,528 points; the long-term market is less enthusiastic than the current season. That gap favors a contender who needs points now, and a rebuilder may find him cheaper to buy. Over the last month his value rose 409 points (about 12%), a sign the market is warming to him. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: sell. Rebuilders should trade him for younger assets; contenders should sell only for a clear win-now upgrade. PPR note: a 12-team PPR scale rewards pass-catching backs, so if Derrick Henry's role is mostly rushing, his real value in a non-PPR league is lower. Derrick Henry was drafted in 2016, round 2, pick 14. He came out of Alabama. He is listed with BAL.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Omarion Hampton3,693
WR George Pickens3,809
RB Javonte Williams3,842
RB Breece Hall3,845
QB Caleb Williams3,585
WR Parker Washington3,554

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Derrick Henry's dynasty trade value?

Derrick Henry is valued at 3,730, ranking #31 overall and #14 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Derrick Henry a buy or sell in dynasty?

Sell. Derrick Henry is past the typical RB peak age of 26, so the rule-based signal is to sell while the market still values him.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Derrick Henry?

Closest in value: Omarion Hampton (3,693), George Pickens (3,809), Javonte Williams (3,842).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.