DynastyTradeCalc

Travis Etienne Dynasty Trade Value

Travis Etienne dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value2,210
Overall rank#80
Position rankRB26
30-day trend▼ 846
Age27.7
TeamNO
Experience5 yrs
Draft2021 Rd 1 Pick 25
CollegeClemson
Tier21

Travis Etienne dynasty outlook

Travis Etienne is valued at 2,210, ranked #80 overall and #26 of 107 RBs. The next player above him at RB is Jaylen Warren, worth 2,498, a gap of 288 points. Below him, Kyle Monangai sits at 2,041, 169 points lower. He sits in tier 21 on the FantasyCalc board. At 27.7, Travis Etienne is beyond the usual RB peak of 26; expect a shrinking prime. He has 5 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 2,210 is above his redraft value of 1,556 by 654 (42%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Travis Etienne lost 846 points over 30 days (about 28%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: sell. Rebuilders should trade him for younger assets; contenders should sell only for a clear win-now upgrade. PPR note: the scale assumes full PPR scoring, so Travis Etienne's receiving work counts toward his value; in a standard league the number would be lower. Travis Etienne was drafted in 2021, round 1, pick 25. He came out of Clemson. He is listed with NO.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
QB Bryce Young2,213
QB Jalen Hurts2,206
WR Jameson Williams2,200
QB Tyler Shough2,229
WR Davante Adams2,180
QB Jaxson Dart2,177

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Travis Etienne's dynasty trade value?

Travis Etienne is valued at 2,210, ranking #80 overall and #26 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Travis Etienne a buy or sell in dynasty?

Sell. Travis Etienne is past the typical RB peak age of 26, so the rule-based signal is to sell while the market still values him.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Travis Etienne?

Closest in value: Bryce Young (2,213), Jalen Hurts (2,206), Jameson Williams (2,200).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.