DynastyTradeCalc

C.J. Stroud Dynasty Trade Value

C.J. Stroud dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,834
Overall rank#101
Position rankQB20
30-day trend▲ 193
Age25.0
TeamHOU
Experience3 yrs
Draft2023 Rd 1 Pick 2
CollegeOhio State
Tier23

C.J. Stroud dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has C.J. Stroud at 1,834: #101 overall, #20 of 70 QBs. The next player above him at QB is Jared Goff, worth 1,872, a gap of 38 points. Below him, Sam Darnold sits at 1,495, 339 points lower. He sits in tier 23 on the FantasyCalc board. Measured against a QB peak of 32, C.J. Stroud has roughly 7 seasons before the window closes. He has 3 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 1,834 is above his redraft value of 603 by 1,231 (204%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. C.J. Stroud is up 193 points over 30 days (about 12%), which means buyers have been paying more recently. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: buy-leaning. Contenders benefit from holding; rebuilders can add him when a seller undervalues his remaining prime. Superflex note: the values here assume 1QB, so in a superflex league C.J. Stroud is likely worth more than the board suggests, since two-QB lineups push QB prices up. C.J. Stroud was drafted in 2023, round 1, pick 2. He came out of Ohio State. He is listed with HOU.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Mike Evans1,835
WR DK Metcalf1,850
WR Brian Thomas1,859
RB Jonah Coleman1,803
QB Jared Goff1,872
RB Ollie Gordon1,761

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is C.J. Stroud's dynasty trade value?

C.J. Stroud is valued at 1,834, ranking #101 overall and #20 among QBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is C.J. Stroud a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. C.J. Stroud is inside the QB age window (peak age 32) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to C.J. Stroud?

Closest in value: Mike Evans (1,835), DK Metcalf (1,850), Brian Thomas (1,859).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.