DynastyTradeCalc

Rashee Rice Dynasty Trade Value

Rashee Rice dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value2,683
Overall rank#64
Position rankWR27
30-day trend▼ 983
Age26.4
TeamKC
Experience3 yrs
Draft2023 Rd 2 Pick 24
CollegeSMU
Tier18

Rashee Rice dynasty outlook

Rashee Rice carries a 2,683 value, which places him #64 overall and #27 among 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Denzel Boston, worth 2,740, a gap of 57 points. Below him, Matthew Golden sits at 2,659, 24 points lower. He sits in tier 18 on the FantasyCalc board. Rashee Rice is 26.4, right at the WR peak zone (around 28). Most of the value is in the next two to three seasons. He has 3 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (2,683) runs 119 points over redraft (2,564), a 5% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 983 points (about 27%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Neither a buy nor a sell signal applies, so the choice depends on whether your team is competing now. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, Rashee Rice would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. Rashee Rice was drafted in 2023, round 2, pick 24. He came out of SMU. He is listed with KC.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
TE Harold Fannin2,670
RB Jadarian Price2,664
QB Trevor Lawrence2,703
WR Matthew Golden2,659
TE Tucker Kraft2,709
WR Denzel Boston2,740

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Rashee Rice's dynasty trade value?

Rashee Rice is valued at 2,683, ranking #64 overall and #27 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Rashee Rice a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Rashee Rice is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Rashee Rice?

Closest in value: Harold Fannin (2,670), Jadarian Price (2,664), Trevor Lawrence (2,703).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.