DynastyTradeCalc

Emeka Egbuka Dynasty Trade Value

Emeka Egbuka dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value3,150
Overall rank#46
Position rankWR19
30-day trend▼ 1,119
Age23.9
TeamTB
Experience1 yrs
Draft2025 Rd 1 Pick 19
CollegeOhio State
Tier16

Emeka Egbuka dynasty outlook

At 3,150, Emeka Egbuka ranks #46 among all dynasty assets and #19 at WR out of 152. The next player above him at WR is A.J. Brown, worth 3,176, a gap of 26 points. Below him, Luther Burden sits at 3,106, 44 points lower. He sits in tier 16 on the FantasyCalc board. At 23.9, Emeka Egbuka is 4.1 years short of the WR peak age of 28, leaving roughly 4 productive years at that peak. He has 1 season behind him. Dynasty value (3,150) runs 1,337 points over redraft (1,813), a 74% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 1,119 points (about 26%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Contenders should keep him unless a trade gives clear current value; rebuilders should look for a better return. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, Emeka Egbuka would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. Emeka Egbuka was drafted in 2025, round 1, pick 19. He came out of Ohio State. He is listed with TB.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB D'Andre Swift3,144
RB Bhayshul Tuten3,171
WR A.J. Brown3,176
WR Luther Burden3,106
WR Tee Higgins3,095
QB Drake Maye3,238

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Emeka Egbuka's dynasty trade value?

Emeka Egbuka is valued at 3,150, ranking #46 overall and #19 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Emeka Egbuka a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Emeka Egbuka is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Emeka Egbuka?

Closest in value: D'Andre Swift (3,144), Bhayshul Tuten (3,171), A.J. Brown (3,176).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.