DynastyTradeCalc

Cam Skattebo Dynasty Trade Value

Cam Skattebo dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value2,886
Overall rank#57
Position rankRB23
30-day trend▼ 241
Age24.6
TeamNYG
Experience1 yrs
Draft2025 Rd 4 Pick 3
CollegeArizona State
Tier17

Cam Skattebo dynasty outlook

At 2,886, Cam Skattebo ranks #57 among all dynasty assets and #23 at RB out of 107. The next player above him at RB is TreVeyon Henderson, worth 2,900, a gap of 14 points. Below him, Jadarian Price sits at 2,664, 222 points lower. He sits in tier 17 on the FantasyCalc board. Cam Skattebo is 24.6, right at the RB peak zone (around 26). Most of the value is in the next two to three seasons. He has 1 season behind him. Dynasty value (2,886) runs 381 points over redraft (2,505), a 15% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 241 points (about 8%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: neutral. Contenders can keep him as depth; rebuilders should only move him for younger, similarly valued players. PPR note: a 12-team PPR scale rewards pass-catching backs, so if Cam Skattebo's role is mostly rushing, his real value in a non-PPR league is lower. Cam Skattebo was drafted in 2025, round 4, pick 3. He came out of Arizona State. He is listed with NYG.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Michael Wilson2,878
RB TreVeyon Henderson2,900
WR Jordyn Tyson2,870
TE Sam LaPorta2,905
WR Ladd McConkey2,814
RB Chuba Hubbard2,959

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Cam Skattebo's dynasty trade value?

Cam Skattebo is valued at 2,886, ranking #57 overall and #23 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Cam Skattebo a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Cam Skattebo is near the RB age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Cam Skattebo?

Closest in value: Michael Wilson (2,878), TreVeyon Henderson (2,900), Jordyn Tyson (2,870).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.