DynastyTradeCalc

Jayden Daniels Dynasty Trade Value

Jayden Daniels dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value2,542
Overall rank#68
Position rankQB9
30-day trend▼ 837
Age25.8
TeamWAS
Experience2 yrs
Draft2024 Rd 1 Pick 2
CollegeLSU
Tier19

Jayden Daniels dynasty outlook

Jayden Daniels carries a 2,542 value, which places him #68 overall and #9 among 70 QBs. The next player above him at QB is Trevor Lawrence, worth 2,703, a gap of 161 points. Below him, Tyler Shough sits at 2,229, 313 points lower. He sits in tier 19 on the FantasyCalc board. The usual QB peak falls near 32. With Jayden Daniels at 25.8, the remaining prime is about 6 seasons. He has 2 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (2,542) runs 1,278 points over redraft (1,264), a 101% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 837 points (about 25%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Keep him while he produces, and revisit the decision after the next value update. Superflex note: this is a 1QB board. In superflex formats quarterbacks usually command a premium, so adjust Jayden Daniels's value upward before using it there. Jayden Daniels was drafted in 2024, round 1, pick 2. He came out of LSU. He is listed with WAS.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Jaylen Warren2,498
WR Jaylen Waddle2,477
TE Kenyon Sadiq2,475
WR Marvin Harrison Jr2,470
WR Matthew Golden2,659
RB Jadarian Price2,664

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Jayden Daniels's dynasty trade value?

Jayden Daniels is valued at 2,542, ranking #68 overall and #9 among QBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Jayden Daniels a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Jayden Daniels is near the QB age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Jayden Daniels?

Closest in value: Jaylen Warren (2,498), Jaylen Waddle (2,477), Kenyon Sadiq (2,475).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.