DynastyTradeCalc

Patrick Mahomes Dynasty Trade Value

Patrick Mahomes dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value3,051
Overall rank#50
Position rankQB6
30-day trend▲ 460
Age31.0
TeamKC
Experience9 yrs
Draft2017 Rd 1 Pick 10
CollegeTexas Tech
Tier16

Patrick Mahomes dynasty outlook

Patrick Mahomes is valued at 3,051, ranked #50 overall and #6 of 70 QBs. The next player above him at QB is Drake Maye, worth 3,238, a gap of 187 points. Below him, Brock Purdy sits at 3,023, 28 points lower. He sits in tier 16 on the FantasyCalc board. At 31.0, Patrick Mahomes is in the middle of the QB window; the decline usually starts soon after 32. He has 9 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 3,051 is above his redraft value of 2,213 by 838 (38%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Patrick Mahomes is up 460 points over 30 days (about 18%), which means buyers have been paying more recently. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: Patrick Mahomes is inside the QB window and rising, so contenders can hold or add, and rebuilders should be buyers only at a discount. Superflex note: the values here assume 1QB, so in a superflex league Patrick Mahomes is likely worth more than the board suggests, since two-QB lineups push QB prices up. Patrick Mahomes was drafted in 2017, round 1, pick 10. He came out of Texas Tech. He is listed with KC.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Saquon Barkley3,031
QB Brock Purdy3,023
WR Tee Higgins3,095
WR DeVonta Smith3,005
WR Luther Burden3,106
RB Chuba Hubbard2,959

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Patrick Mahomes's dynasty trade value?

Patrick Mahomes is valued at 3,051, ranking #50 overall and #6 among QBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Patrick Mahomes a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Patrick Mahomes is inside the QB age window (peak age 32) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Patrick Mahomes?

Closest in value: Saquon Barkley (3,031), Brock Purdy (3,023), Tee Higgins (3,095).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.