DynastyTradeCalc

Kyren Williams Dynasty Trade Value

Kyren Williams dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value4,711
Overall rank#21
Position rankRB8
30-day trend▲ 1,146
Age26.1
TeamLAR
Experience4 yrs
Draft2022 Rd 5 Pick 21
CollegeNotre Dame
Tier12

Kyren Williams dynasty outlook

At 4,711, Kyren Williams ranks #21 among all dynasty assets and #8 at RB out of 107. The next player above him at RB is James Cook, worth 5,548, a gap of 837 points. Below him, Christian McCaffrey sits at 4,454, 257 points lower. He sits in tier 12 on the FantasyCalc board. Kyren Williams is 26.1, just past the usual RB peak of 26. Production can hold for a season or two, but the market starts to discount age here. He has 4 seasons behind him. Redraft (6,666) outruns dynasty (4,711) by 1,955 points; the long-term market is less enthusiastic than the current season. That gap favors a contender who needs points now, and a rebuilder may find him cheaper to buy. Over the last month his value rose 1,146 points (about 32%), a sign the market is warming to him. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: Kyren Williams is inside the RB window and rising, so contenders can hold or add, and rebuilders should be buyers only at a discount. PPR note: a 12-team PPR scale rewards pass-catching backs, so if Kyren Williams's role is mostly rushing, his real value in a non-PPR league is lower. Kyren Williams was drafted in 2022, round 5, pick 21. He came out of Notre Dame. He is listed with LAR.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Zay Flowers4,684
WR Nico Collins4,613
WR Tetairoa McMillan4,947
RB Christian McCaffrey4,454
RB De'Von Achane4,416
WR Chris Olave5,101

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Kyren Williams's dynasty trade value?

Kyren Williams is valued at 4,711, ranking #21 overall and #8 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Kyren Williams a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Kyren Williams is inside the RB age window (peak age 26) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Kyren Williams?

Closest in value: Zay Flowers (4,684), Nico Collins (4,613), Tetairoa McMillan (4,947).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.