DynastyTradeCalc

Jaylen Warren Dynasty Trade Value

Jaylen Warren dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value2,498
Overall rank#69
Position rankRB25
30-day trend▲ 476
Age27.9
TeamPIT
Experience4 yrs
Draft–
CollegeOklahoma State
Tier19

Jaylen Warren dynasty outlook

Jaylen Warren carries a 2,498 value, which places him #69 overall and #25 among 107 RBs. The next player above him at RB is Jadarian Price, worth 2,664, a gap of 166 points. Below him, Travis Etienne sits at 2,210, 288 points lower. He sits in tier 19 on the FantasyCalc board. Jaylen Warren is 27.9, already 1.9 years past the RB peak of 26, so the window is short. He has 4 seasons behind him. Redraft (3,362) outruns dynasty (2,498) by 864 points; the long-term market is less enthusiastic than the current season. That gap favors a contender who needs points now, and a rebuilder may find him cheaper to buy. Over the last month his value rose 476 points (about 24%), a sign the market is warming to him. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: sell. Jaylen Warren is past the RB peak, so contenders should consider trading him while the market still prices his name, and rebuilders should move him first. PPR note: a 12-team PPR scale rewards pass-catching backs, so if Jaylen Warren's role is mostly rushing, his real value in a non-PPR league is lower. He came out of Oklahoma State. He is listed with PIT.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Jaylen Waddle2,477
TE Kenyon Sadiq2,475
WR Marvin Harrison Jr2,470
QB Jayden Daniels2,542
WR KC Concepcion2,372
WR Matthew Golden2,659

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Jaylen Warren's dynasty trade value?

Jaylen Warren is valued at 2,498, ranking #69 overall and #25 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Jaylen Warren a buy or sell in dynasty?

Sell. Jaylen Warren is past the typical RB peak age of 26, so the rule-based signal is to sell while the market still values him.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Jaylen Warren?

Closest in value: Jaylen Waddle (2,477), Kenyon Sadiq (2,475), Marvin Harrison Jr (2,470).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.