DynastyTradeCalc

Tyler Warren Dynasty Trade Value

Tyler Warren dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value3,519
Overall rank#35
Position rankTE3
30-day trend▼ 769
Age24.3
TeamIND
Experience1 yrs
Draft2025 Rd 1 Pick 14
CollegePenn State
Tier15

Tyler Warren dynasty outlook

Tyler Warren is valued at 3,519, ranked #35 overall and #3 of 67 TEs. The next player above him at TE is Trey McBride, worth 6,084, a gap of 2,565 points. Below him, Colston Loveland sits at 3,307, 212 points lower. He sits in tier 15 on the FantasyCalc board. Tyler Warren is 24.3 years old. The TE window runs to about 29, so he has around 5 years of prime left. He has 1 season behind him. His dynasty value of 3,519 is above his redraft value of 2,468 by 1,051 (43%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Tyler Warren lost 769 points over 30 days (about 18%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. The signal is neutral, so decide on your roster window: contenders keep him, rebuilders test the market. PPR note: tight ends receive a large share of their points through catches, so this full-PPR value is most reliable in PPR leagues. Tyler Warren was drafted in 2025, round 1, pick 14. He came out of Penn State. He is listed with IND.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Carnell Tate3,489
WR Parker Washington3,554
QB Lamar Jackson3,480
QB Caleb Williams3,585
RB Quinshon Judkins3,381
RB Omarion Hampton3,693

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Tyler Warren's dynasty trade value?

Tyler Warren is valued at 3,519, ranking #35 overall and #3 among TEs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Tyler Warren a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Tyler Warren is near the TE age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Tyler Warren?

Closest in value: Carnell Tate (3,489), Parker Washington (3,554), Lamar Jackson (3,480).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.