DynastyTradeCalc

Jordan Love Dynasty Trade Value

Jordan Love dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,935
Overall rank#95
Position rankQB18
30-day trend▲ 4
Age27.9
TeamGB
Experience6 yrs
Draft2020 Rd 1 Pick 26
CollegeUtah State
Tier23

Jordan Love dynasty outlook

At 1,935, Jordan Love ranks #95 among all dynasty assets and #18 at QB out of 70. The next player above him at QB is Fernando Mendoza, worth 1,972, a gap of 37 points. Below him, Jared Goff sits at 1,872, 63 points lower. He sits in tier 23 on the FantasyCalc board. At 27.9, Jordan Love is 4.1 years short of the QB peak age of 32, leaving roughly 4 productive years at that peak. He has 6 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (1,935) runs 1,269 points over redraft (666), a 191% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Over the last month his value rose 4 points (about 0%), a sign the market is warming to him. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: buy. Contenders should keep him as a core piece; rebuilders gain only if they can buy below board value. Superflex note: this is a 1QB board. In superflex formats quarterbacks usually command a premium, so adjust Jordan Love's value upward before using it there. Jordan Love was drafted in 2020, round 1, pick 26. He came out of Utah State. He is listed with GB.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Zach Charbonnet1,937
WR DJ Moore1,918
QB Fernando Mendoza1,972
RB Josh Jacobs1,994
QB Jared Goff1,872
QB Justin Herbert2,000

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Jordan Love's dynasty trade value?

Jordan Love is valued at 1,935, ranking #95 overall and #18 among QBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Jordan Love a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Jordan Love is inside the QB age window (peak age 32) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Jordan Love?

Closest in value: Zach Charbonnet (1,937), DJ Moore (1,918), Fernando Mendoza (1,972).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.