DynastyTradeCalc

DeVonta Smith Dynasty Trade Value

DeVonta Smith dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value3,005
Overall rank#53
Position rankWR22
30-day trend▼ 599
Age27.9
TeamPHI
Experience5 yrs
Draft2021 Rd 1 Pick 10
CollegeAlabama
Tier16

DeVonta Smith dynasty outlook

At 3,005, DeVonta Smith ranks #53 among all dynasty assets and #22 at WR out of 152. The next player above him at WR is Tee Higgins, worth 3,095, a gap of 90 points. Below him, Michael Wilson sits at 2,878, 127 points lower. He sits in tier 16 on the FantasyCalc board. DeVonta Smith is 27.9, right at the WR peak zone (around 28). Most of the value is in the next two to three seasons. He has 5 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (3,005) runs 202 points over redraft (2,803), a 7% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 599 points (about 17%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Contenders should keep him unless a trade gives clear current value; rebuilders should look for a better return. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, DeVonta Smith would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. DeVonta Smith was drafted in 2021, round 1, pick 10. He came out of Alabama. He is listed with PHI.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
QB Brock Purdy3,023
RB Saquon Barkley3,031
QB Patrick Mahomes3,051
RB Chuba Hubbard2,959
WR Tee Higgins3,095
TE Sam LaPorta2,905

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is DeVonta Smith's dynasty trade value?

DeVonta Smith is valued at 3,005, ranking #53 overall and #22 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is DeVonta Smith a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. DeVonta Smith is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to DeVonta Smith?

Closest in value: Brock Purdy (3,023), Saquon Barkley (3,031), Patrick Mahomes (3,051).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.