DynastyTradeCalc

Caleb Douglas Dynasty Trade Value

Caleb Douglas dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,210
Overall rank#165
Position rankWR69
30-day trend▼ 1
Age23.0
TeamMIA
Experience0 yrs
Draft2026 Rd 3 Pick 11
CollegeTexas Tech
Tier28

Caleb Douglas dynasty outlook

At 1,210, Caleb Douglas ranks #165 among all dynasty assets and #69 at WR out of 152. The next player above him at WR is Roman Wilson, worth 1,223, a gap of 13 points. Below him, Chris Godwin sits at 1,186, 24 points lower. He sits in tier 28 on the FantasyCalc board. At 23.0, Caleb Douglas is 5.0 years short of the WR peak age of 28, leaving roughly 5 productive years at that peak. He has not yet played a season. Dynasty value (1,210) runs 1,191 points over redraft (19), a 6268% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 1 points (about 0%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Keep him while he produces, and revisit the decision after the next value update. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, Caleb Douglas would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. Caleb Douglas was drafted in 2026, round 3, pick 11. He came out of Texas Tech. He is listed with MIA.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Emanuel Wilson1,210
QB Ty Simpson1,206
QB Michael Penix1,203
WR Roman Wilson1,223
TE Mark Andrews1,223
WR Chris Godwin1,186

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Caleb Douglas's dynasty trade value?

Caleb Douglas is valued at 1,210, ranking #165 overall and #69 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Caleb Douglas a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Caleb Douglas is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Caleb Douglas?

Closest in value: Emanuel Wilson (1,210), Ty Simpson (1,206), Michael Penix (1,203).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.