DynastyTradeCalc

Jalen Coker Dynasty Trade Value

Jalen Coker dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value2,279
Overall rank#76
Position rankWR33
30-day trend▲ 772
Age24.9
TeamCAR
Experience2 yrs
Draft–
CollegeHoly Cross
Tier20

Jalen Coker dynasty outlook

At 2,279, Jalen Coker ranks #76 among all dynasty assets and #33 at WR out of 152. The next player above him at WR is Makai Lemon, worth 2,316, a gap of 37 points. Below him, Rome Odunze sits at 2,250, 29 points lower. He sits in tier 20 on the FantasyCalc board. At 24.9, Jalen Coker is 3.1 years short of the WR peak age of 28, leaving roughly 3 productive years at that peak. He has 2 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (2,279) runs 639 points over redraft (1,640), a 39% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Over the last month his value rose 772 points (about 51%), a sign the market is warming to him. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: buy-leaning. Contenders benefit from holding; rebuilders can add him when a seller undervalues his remaining prime. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, Jalen Coker would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. He came out of Holy Cross. He is listed with CAR.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Rome Odunze2,250
TE George Kittle2,315
WR Makai Lemon2,316
QB Tyler Shough2,229
QB Bryce Young2,213
RB Travis Etienne2,210

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Jalen Coker's dynasty trade value?

Jalen Coker is valued at 2,279, ranking #76 overall and #33 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Jalen Coker a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Jalen Coker is inside the WR age window (peak age 28) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Jalen Coker?

Closest in value: Rome Odunze (2,250), George Kittle (2,315), Makai Lemon (2,316).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.