DynastyTradeCalc

Chris Godwin Dynasty Trade Value

Chris Godwin dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,186
Overall rank#169
Position rankWR70
30-day trend▼ 389
Age30.6
TeamTB
Experience9 yrs
Draft2017 Rd 3 Pick 20
CollegePenn State
Tier28

Chris Godwin dynasty outlook

Chris Godwin carries a 1,186 value, which places him #169 overall and #70 among 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Caleb Douglas, worth 1,210, a gap of 24 points. Below him, Ted Hurst sits at 1,185, 1 points lower. He sits in tier 28 on the FantasyCalc board. Chris Godwin is 30.6, already 2.6 years past the WR peak of 28, so the window is short. He has 9 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (1,186) runs 767 points over redraft (419), a 183% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 389 points (about 25%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: sell. Chris Godwin is past the WR peak, so contenders should consider trading him while the market still prices his name, and rebuilders should move him first. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, Chris Godwin would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. Chris Godwin was drafted in 2017, round 3, pick 20. He came out of Penn State. He is listed with TB.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Ted Hurst1,185
RB Alvin Kamara1,185
TE T.J. Hockenson1,184
RB MarShawn Lloyd1,183
QB Kyler Murray1,180
QB Michael Penix1,203

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Chris Godwin's dynasty trade value?

Chris Godwin is valued at 1,186, ranking #169 overall and #70 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Chris Godwin a buy or sell in dynasty?

Sell. Chris Godwin is past the typical WR peak age of 28, so the rule-based signal is to sell while the market still values him.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Chris Godwin?

Closest in value: Ted Hurst (1,185), Alvin Kamara (1,185), T.J. Hockenson (1,184).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.