DynastyTradeCalc

Ted Hurst Dynasty Trade Value

Ted Hurst dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,185
Overall rank#170
Position rankWR71
30-day trend▲ 161
Age22.2
TeamTB
Experience0 yrs
Draft2026 Rd 3 Pick 20
CollegeGeorgia State
Tier28

Ted Hurst dynasty outlook

Ted Hurst is valued at 1,185, ranked #170 overall and #71 of 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Chris Godwin, worth 1,186, a gap of 1 points. Below him, Tyreek Hill sits at 1,152, 33 points lower. He sits in tier 28 on the FantasyCalc board. Ted Hurst is 22.2 years old. The WR window runs to about 28, so he has around 6 years of prime left. He has not yet played a season. His dynasty value of 1,185 is above his redraft value of 0 by 1,185 (a small share), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Ted Hurst is up 161 points over 30 days (about 16%), which means buyers have been paying more recently. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: buy. Contenders should keep him as a core piece; rebuilders gain only if they can buy below board value. PPR note: receivers score most in full PPR, so the board value of Ted Hurst reflects catches as well as yards; check the format before comparing him to a non-PPR player. Ted Hurst was drafted in 2026, round 3, pick 20. He came out of Georgia State. He is listed with TB.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Alvin Kamara1,185
WR Chris Godwin1,186
TE T.J. Hockenson1,184
RB MarShawn Lloyd1,183
QB Kyler Murray1,180
QB Michael Penix1,203

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Ted Hurst's dynasty trade value?

Ted Hurst is valued at 1,185, ranking #170 overall and #71 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Ted Hurst a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Ted Hurst is inside the WR age window (peak age 28) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Ted Hurst?

Closest in value: Alvin Kamara (1,185), Chris Godwin (1,186), T.J. Hockenson (1,184).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.