DynastyTradeCalc

Michael Penix Dynasty Trade Value

Michael Penix dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,203
Overall rank#168
Position rankQB26
30-day trend▲ 317
Age26.4
TeamATL
Experience2 yrs
Draft2024 Rd 1 Pick 8
CollegeWashington
Tier28

Michael Penix dynasty outlook

At 1,203, Michael Penix ranks #168 among all dynasty assets and #26 at QB out of 70. The next player above him at QB is Ty Simpson, worth 1,206, a gap of 3 points. Below him, Kyler Murray sits at 1,180, 23 points lower. He sits in tier 28 on the FantasyCalc board. At 26.4, Michael Penix is 5.6 years short of the QB peak age of 32, leaving roughly 6 productive years at that peak. He has 2 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (1,203) runs 987 points over redraft (216), a 457% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Over the last month his value rose 317 points (about 36%), a sign the market is warming to him. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: a buy under this rule. A contender gains most by adding him now; a rebuilder should avoid overpaying in a trade. Superflex note: this is a 1QB board. In superflex formats quarterbacks usually command a premium, so adjust Michael Penix's value upward before using it there. Michael Penix was drafted in 2024, round 1, pick 8. He came out of Washington. He is listed with ATL.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
QB Ty Simpson1,206
WR Caleb Douglas1,210
RB Emanuel Wilson1,210
WR Chris Godwin1,186
WR Ted Hurst1,185
RB Alvin Kamara1,185

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Michael Penix's dynasty trade value?

Michael Penix is valued at 1,203, ranking #168 overall and #26 among QBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Michael Penix a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Michael Penix is inside the QB age window (peak age 32) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Michael Penix?

Closest in value: Ty Simpson (1,206), Caleb Douglas (1,210), Emanuel Wilson (1,210).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.