DynastyTradeCalc

Alvin Kamara Dynasty Trade Value

Alvin Kamara dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,185
Overall rank#171
Position rankRB53
30-day trend▲ 95
Age31.2
TeamNO
Experience9 yrs
Draft2017 Rd 3 Pick 3
CollegeTennessee
Tier28

Alvin Kamara dynasty outlook

Alvin Kamara is valued at 1,185, ranked #171 overall and #53 of 107 RBs. The next player above him at RB is Emanuel Wilson, worth 1,210, a gap of 25 points. Below him, MarShawn Lloyd sits at 1,183, 2 points lower. He sits in tier 28 on the FantasyCalc board. At 31.2, Alvin Kamara is beyond the usual RB peak of 26; expect a shrinking prime. He has 9 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 1,185 is above his redraft value of 888 by 297 (33%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Alvin Kamara is up 95 points over 30 days (about 9%), which means buyers have been paying more recently. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: sell. The window is closing, so a contender gets more return by trading him than by holding into decline. PPR note: the scale assumes full PPR scoring, so Alvin Kamara's receiving work counts toward his value; in a standard league the number would be lower. Alvin Kamara was drafted in 2017, round 3, pick 3. He came out of Tennessee. He is listed with NO.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Ted Hurst1,185
WR Chris Godwin1,186
TE T.J. Hockenson1,184
RB MarShawn Lloyd1,183
QB Kyler Murray1,180
QB Michael Penix1,203

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Alvin Kamara's dynasty trade value?

Alvin Kamara is valued at 1,185, ranking #171 overall and #53 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Alvin Kamara a buy or sell in dynasty?

Sell. Alvin Kamara is past the typical RB peak age of 26, so the rule-based signal is to sell while the market still values him.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Alvin Kamara?

Closest in value: Ted Hurst (1,185), Chris Godwin (1,186), T.J. Hockenson (1,184).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.