DynastyTradeCalc

Oronde Gadsden Dynasty Trade Value

Oronde Gadsden dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,249
Overall rank#158
Position rankTE20
30-day trend▼ 9
Age23.2
TeamLAC
Experience1 yrs
Draft2025 Rd 5 Pick 27
CollegeSyracuse
Tier28

Oronde Gadsden dynasty outlook

Oronde Gadsden is valued at 1,249, ranked #158 overall and #20 of 67 TEs. The next player above him at TE is Dallas Goedert, worth 1,290, a gap of 41 points. Below him, Mark Andrews sits at 1,223, 26 points lower. He sits in tier 28 on the FantasyCalc board. Oronde Gadsden is 23.2 years old. The TE window runs to about 29, so he has around 6 years of prime left. He has 1 season behind him. His dynasty value of 1,249 is above his redraft value of 0 by 1,249 (a small share), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Oronde Gadsden lost 9 points over 30 days (about 1%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Keep him while he produces, and revisit the decision after the next value update. PPR note: tight ends receive a large share of their points through catches, so this full-PPR value is most reliable in PPR leagues. Oronde Gadsden was drafted in 2025, round 5, pick 27. He came out of Syracuse. He is listed with LAC.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Tank Dell1,251
RB Rachaad White1,251
WR Malachi Fields1,243
WR Jayden Reed1,243
RB Keaton Mitchell1,257
WR Khalil Shakir1,237

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Oronde Gadsden's dynasty trade value?

Oronde Gadsden is valued at 1,249, ranking #158 overall and #20 among TEs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Oronde Gadsden a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Oronde Gadsden is near the TE age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Oronde Gadsden?

Closest in value: Tank Dell (1,251), Rachaad White (1,251), Malachi Fields (1,243).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.