DynastyTradeCalc

Keon Coleman Dynasty Trade Value

Keon Coleman dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,443
Overall rank#129
Position rankWR51
30-day trend▲ 683
Age23.4
TeamBUF
Experience2 yrs
Draft2024 Rd 2 Pick 1
CollegeFlorida State
Tier26

Keon Coleman dynasty outlook

Keon Coleman is valued at 1,443, ranked #129 overall and #51 of 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Xavier Worthy, worth 1,445, a gap of 2 points. Below him, Chris Bell sits at 1,413, 30 points lower. He sits in tier 26 on the FantasyCalc board. Keon Coleman is 23.4 years old. The WR window runs to about 28, so he has around 5 years of prime left. He has 2 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 1,443 is above his redraft value of 607 by 836 (138%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Keon Coleman is up 683 points over 30 days (about 90%), which means buyers have been paying more recently. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: buy. Contenders should keep him as a core piece; rebuilders gain only if they can buy below board value. PPR note: receivers score most in full PPR, so the board value of Keon Coleman reflects catches as well as yards; check the format before comparing him to a non-PPR player. Keon Coleman was drafted in 2024, round 2, pick 1. He came out of Florida State. He is listed with BUF.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Xavier Worthy1,445
RB Tyler Allgeier1,445
RB Tony Pollard1,432
RB Jordan Mason1,457
WR Jayden Higgins1,459
TE Brenton Strange1,414

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Keon Coleman's dynasty trade value?

Keon Coleman is valued at 1,443, ranking #129 overall and #51 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Keon Coleman a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Keon Coleman is inside the WR age window (peak age 28) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Keon Coleman?

Closest in value: Xavier Worthy (1,445), Tyler Allgeier (1,445), Tony Pollard (1,432).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.