DynastyTradeCalc

Ty Simpson Dynasty Trade Value

Ty Simpson dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,206
Overall rank#167
Position rankQB25
30-day trend▲ 76
Age23.8
TeamLAR
Experience0 yrs
Draft2026 Rd 1 Pick 13
CollegeAlabama
Tier28

Ty Simpson dynasty outlook

At 1,206, Ty Simpson ranks #167 among all dynasty assets and #25 at QB out of 70. The next player above him at QB is Baker Mayfield, worth 1,304, a gap of 98 points. Below him, Michael Penix sits at 1,203, 3 points lower. He sits in tier 28 on the FantasyCalc board. At 23.8, Ty Simpson is 8.2 years short of the QB peak age of 32, leaving roughly 8 productive years at that peak. He has not yet played a season. Dynasty value (1,206) runs 1,206 points over redraft (0), a a small share premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Over the last month his value rose 76 points (about 7%), a sign the market is warming to him. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: Ty Simpson is inside the QB window and rising, so contenders can hold or add, and rebuilders should be buyers only at a discount. Superflex note: this is a 1QB board. In superflex formats quarterbacks usually command a premium, so adjust Ty Simpson's value upward before using it there. Ty Simpson was drafted in 2026, round 1, pick 13. He came out of Alabama. He is listed with LAR.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
QB Michael Penix1,203
WR Caleb Douglas1,210
RB Emanuel Wilson1,210
WR Roman Wilson1,223
TE Mark Andrews1,223
WR Chris Godwin1,186

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Ty Simpson's dynasty trade value?

Ty Simpson is valued at 1,206, ranking #167 overall and #25 among QBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Ty Simpson a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Ty Simpson is inside the QB age window (peak age 32) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Ty Simpson?

Closest in value: Michael Penix (1,203), Caleb Douglas (1,210), Emanuel Wilson (1,210).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.