DynastyTradeCalc

Jake Ferguson Dynasty Trade Value

Jake Ferguson dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,311
Overall rank#145
Position rankTE18
30-day trend▼ 298
Age27.7
TeamDAL
Experience4 yrs
Draft2022 Rd 4 Pick 24
CollegeWisconsin
Tier27

Jake Ferguson dynasty outlook

Jake Ferguson carries a 1,311 value, which places him #145 overall and #18 among 67 TEs. The next player above him at TE is Eli Stowers, worth 1,343, a gap of 32 points. Below him, Dallas Goedert sits at 1,290, 21 points lower. He sits in tier 27 on the FantasyCalc board. Jake Ferguson is 27.7, right at the TE peak zone (around 29). Most of the value is in the next two to three seasons. He has 4 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (1,311) runs 987 points over redraft (324), a 305% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 298 points (about 19%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Contenders should keep him unless a trade gives clear current value; rebuilders should look for a better return. PPR note: the 12-team PPR scale matters for tight ends, since receptions drive most of their fantasy output. Jake Ferguson was drafted in 2022, round 4, pick 24. He came out of Wisconsin. He is listed with DAL.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Kaelon Black1,309
QB Cam Ward1,314
WR Tre' Harris1,317
QB Baker Mayfield1,304
WR Pat Bryant1,302
RB J.K. Dobbins1,321

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Jake Ferguson's dynasty trade value?

Jake Ferguson is valued at 1,311, ranking #145 overall and #18 among TEs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Jake Ferguson a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Jake Ferguson is near the TE age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Jake Ferguson?

Closest in value: Kaelon Black (1,309), Cam Ward (1,314), Tre' Harris (1,317).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.