DynastyTradeCalc

Nicholas Singleton Dynasty Trade Value

Nicholas Singleton dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,167
Overall rank#175
Position rankRB55
30-day trend▼ 241
Age22.7
TeamTEN
Experience0 yrs
Draft2026 Rd 5 Pick 25
CollegePenn State
Tier28

Nicholas Singleton dynasty outlook

At 1,167, Nicholas Singleton ranks #175 among all dynasty assets and #55 at RB out of 107. The next player above him at RB is MarShawn Lloyd, worth 1,183, a gap of 16 points. Below him, Kaleb Johnson sits at 993, 174 points lower. He sits in tier 28 on the FantasyCalc board. At 22.7, Nicholas Singleton is 3.3 years short of the RB peak age of 26, leaving roughly 3 productive years at that peak. He has not yet played a season. Dynasty value (1,167) runs 1,167 points over redraft (0), a a small share premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 241 points (about 17%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Contenders should keep him unless a trade gives clear current value; rebuilders should look for a better return. PPR note: a 12-team PPR scale rewards pass-catching backs, so if Nicholas Singleton's role is mostly rushing, his real value in a non-PPR league is lower. Nicholas Singleton was drafted in 2026, round 5, pick 25. He came out of Penn State. He is listed with TEN.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
TE Michael Mayer1,155
QB Kyler Murray1,180
WR Tyreek Hill1,152
RB MarShawn Lloyd1,183
TE T.J. Hockenson1,184
WR Dontayvion Wicks1,150

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Nicholas Singleton's dynasty trade value?

Nicholas Singleton is valued at 1,167, ranking #175 overall and #55 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Nicholas Singleton a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Nicholas Singleton is near the RB age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Nicholas Singleton?

Closest in value: Michael Mayer (1,155), Kyler Murray (1,180), Tyreek Hill (1,152).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.