DynastyTradeCalc

Jakobi Meyers Dynasty Trade Value

Jakobi Meyers dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,266
Overall rank#153
Position rankWR61
30-day trend▼ 53
Age29.9
TeamJAX
Experience7 yrs
Draft–
CollegeNorth Carolina State
Tier28

Jakobi Meyers dynasty outlook

At 1,266, Jakobi Meyers ranks #153 among all dynasty assets and #61 at WR out of 152. The next player above him at WR is Adonai Mitchell, worth 1,283, a gap of 17 points. Below him, Stefon Diggs sits at 1,263, 3 points lower. He sits in tier 28 on the FantasyCalc board. Jakobi Meyers is 29.9, already 1.9 years past the WR peak of 28, so the window is short. He has 7 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (1,266) runs 896 points over redraft (370), a 242% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 53 points (about 4%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: sell-leaning. Trade him before the value drops further, especially if he is a contender's depth piece. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, Jakobi Meyers would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. He came out of North Carolina State. He is listed with JAX.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Stefon Diggs1,263
RB Keaton Mitchell1,257
RB Rico Dowdle1,277
WR Tank Dell1,251
RB Rachaad White1,251
WR Adonai Mitchell1,283

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Jakobi Meyers's dynasty trade value?

Jakobi Meyers is valued at 1,266, ranking #153 overall and #61 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Jakobi Meyers a buy or sell in dynasty?

Sell. Jakobi Meyers is past the typical WR peak age of 28, so the rule-based signal is to sell while the market still values him.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Jakobi Meyers?

Closest in value: Stefon Diggs (1,263), Keaton Mitchell (1,257), Rico Dowdle (1,277).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.