DynastyTradeCalc

Quentin Johnston Dynasty Trade Value

Quentin Johnston dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,144
Overall rank#179
Position rankWR74
30-day trend▼ 813
Age25.0
TeamLAC
Experience3 yrs
Draft2023 Rd 1 Pick 21
CollegeTCU
Tier28

Quentin Johnston dynasty outlook

At 1,144, Quentin Johnston ranks #179 among all dynasty assets and #74 at WR out of 152. The next player above him at WR is Dontayvion Wicks, worth 1,150, a gap of 6 points. Below him, Isaac TeSlaa sits at 1,098, 46 points lower. He sits in tier 28 on the FantasyCalc board. At 25.0, Quentin Johnston is 3.0 years short of the WR peak age of 28, leaving roughly 3 productive years at that peak. He has 3 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (1,144) runs 1,095 points over redraft (49), a 2235% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 813 points (about 42%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Neither a buy nor a sell signal applies, so the choice depends on whether your team is competing now. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, Quentin Johnston would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. Quentin Johnston was drafted in 2023, round 1, pick 21. He came out of TCU. He is listed with LAC.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Dontayvion Wicks1,150
WR Tyreek Hill1,152
TE Michael Mayer1,155
RB Nicholas Singleton1,167
QB Kyler Murray1,180
RB MarShawn Lloyd1,183

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Quentin Johnston's dynasty trade value?

Quentin Johnston is valued at 1,144, ranking #179 overall and #74 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Quentin Johnston a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Quentin Johnston is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Quentin Johnston?

Closest in value: Dontayvion Wicks (1,150), Tyreek Hill (1,152), Michael Mayer (1,155).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.