DynastyTradeCalc

Deebo Samuel Dynasty Trade Value

Deebo Samuel dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,544
Overall rank#118
Position rankWR48
30-day trend▲ 85
Age30.7
TeamSF
Experience7 yrs
Draft2019 Rd 2 Pick 4
CollegeSouth Carolina
Tier26

Deebo Samuel dynasty outlook

At 1,544, Deebo Samuel ranks #118 among all dynasty assets and #48 at WR out of 152. The next player above him at WR is Omar Cooper, worth 1,556, a gap of 12 points. Below him, Jayden Higgins sits at 1,459, 85 points lower. He sits in tier 26 on the FantasyCalc board. Deebo Samuel is 30.7, already 2.7 years past the WR peak of 28, so the window is short. He has 7 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (1,544) runs 284 points over redraft (1,260), a 23% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Over the last month his value rose 85 points (about 6%), a sign the market is warming to him. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: sell. Deebo Samuel is past the WR peak, so contenders should consider trading him while the market still prices his name, and rebuilders should move him first. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, Deebo Samuel would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. Deebo Samuel was drafted in 2019, round 2, pick 4. He came out of South Carolina. He is listed with SF.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Omar Cooper1,556
RB Woody Marks1,522
RB Braelon Allen1,503
TE Juwan Johnson1,500
QB Sam Darnold1,495
WR Terry McLaurin1,594

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Deebo Samuel's dynasty trade value?

Deebo Samuel is valued at 1,544, ranking #118 overall and #48 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Deebo Samuel a buy or sell in dynasty?

Sell. Deebo Samuel is past the typical WR peak age of 28, so the rule-based signal is to sell while the market still values him.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Deebo Samuel?

Closest in value: Omar Cooper (1,556), Woody Marks (1,522), Braelon Allen (1,503).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.