DynastyTradeCalc

Omar Cooper Dynasty Trade Value

Omar Cooper dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,556
Overall rank#117
Position rankWR47
30-day trend▼ 21
Age22.8
TeamNYJ
Experience0 yrs
Draft2026 Rd 1 Pick 30
CollegeIndiana
Tier26

Omar Cooper dynasty outlook

Omar Cooper is valued at 1,556, ranked #117 overall and #47 of 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Terry McLaurin, worth 1,594, a gap of 38 points. Below him, Deebo Samuel sits at 1,544, 12 points lower. He sits in tier 26 on the FantasyCalc board. Omar Cooper is 22.8 years old. The WR window runs to about 28, so he has around 5 years of prime left. He has not yet played a season. His dynasty value of 1,556 is above his redraft value of 0 by 1,556 (a small share), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Omar Cooper lost 21 points over 30 days (about 1%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Contenders should keep him unless a trade gives clear current value; rebuilders should look for a better return. PPR note: receivers score most in full PPR, so the board value of Omar Cooper reflects catches as well as yards; check the format before comparing him to a non-PPR player. Omar Cooper was drafted in 2026, round 1, pick 30. He came out of Indiana. He is listed with NYJ.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Deebo Samuel1,544
RB Woody Marks1,522
WR Terry McLaurin1,594
RB Braelon Allen1,503
TE Juwan Johnson1,500
QB Sam Darnold1,495

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Omar Cooper's dynasty trade value?

Omar Cooper is valued at 1,556, ranking #117 overall and #47 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Omar Cooper a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Omar Cooper is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Omar Cooper?

Closest in value: Deebo Samuel (1,544), Woody Marks (1,522), Terry McLaurin (1,594).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.