DynastyTradeCalc

Jayden Reed Dynasty Trade Value

Jayden Reed dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,243
Overall rank#160
Position rankWR65
30-day trend▼ 345
Age26.4
TeamGB
Experience3 yrs
Draft2023 Rd 2 Pick 19
CollegeMichigan State
Tier28

Jayden Reed dynasty outlook

At 1,243, Jayden Reed ranks #160 among all dynasty assets and #65 at WR out of 152. The next player above him at WR is Malachi Fields, worth 1,243, a gap of 0 points. Below him, Khalil Shakir sits at 1,237, 6 points lower. He sits in tier 28 on the FantasyCalc board. Jayden Reed is 26.4, right at the WR peak zone (around 28). Most of the value is in the next two to three seasons. He has 3 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (1,243) runs 1,243 points over redraft (0), a a small share premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 345 points (about 22%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: neutral. Contenders can keep him as depth; rebuilders should only move him for younger, similarly valued players. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, Jayden Reed would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. Jayden Reed was drafted in 2023, round 2, pick 19. He came out of Michigan State. He is listed with GB.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Malachi Fields1,243
TE Oronde Gadsden1,249
WR Khalil Shakir1,237
WR Germie Bernard1,236
WR Tank Dell1,251
RB Rachaad White1,251

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Jayden Reed's dynasty trade value?

Jayden Reed is valued at 1,243, ranking #160 overall and #65 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Jayden Reed a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Jayden Reed is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Jayden Reed?

Closest in value: Malachi Fields (1,243), Oronde Gadsden (1,249), Khalil Shakir (1,237).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.