DynastyTradeCalc

Tre' Harris Dynasty Trade Value

Tre' Harris dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,317
Overall rank#143
Position rankWR57
30-day trend▲ 199
Age24.6
TeamLAC
Experience1 yrs
Draft2025 Rd 2 Pick 23
CollegeOle Miss
Tier27

Tre' Harris dynasty outlook

Tre' Harris carries a 1,317 value, which places him #143 overall and #57 among 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Wan'Dale Robinson, worth 1,326, a gap of 9 points. Below him, Pat Bryant sits at 1,302, 15 points lower. He sits in tier 27 on the FantasyCalc board. The usual WR peak falls near 28. With Tre' Harris at 24.6, the remaining prime is about 3 seasons. He has 1 season behind him. Dynasty value (1,317) runs 1,125 points over redraft (192), a 586% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Over the last month his value rose 199 points (about 18%), a sign the market is warming to him. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: buy-leaning. Contenders benefit from holding; rebuilders can add him when a seller undervalues his remaining prime. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, Tre' Harris would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. Tre' Harris was drafted in 2025, round 2, pick 23. He came out of Ole Miss. He is listed with LAC.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
QB Cam Ward1,314
RB J.K. Dobbins1,321
TE Jake Ferguson1,311
QB Matthew Stafford1,324
RB Kaelon Black1,309
WR Wan'Dale Robinson1,326

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Tre' Harris's dynasty trade value?

Tre' Harris is valued at 1,317, ranking #143 overall and #57 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Tre' Harris a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Tre' Harris is inside the WR age window (peak age 28) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Tre' Harris?

Closest in value: Cam Ward (1,314), J.K. Dobbins (1,321), Jake Ferguson (1,311).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.